PRIVACY POLICY AND COOKIES

Our website address is: https://zyosh.com.

 

PRIVACY POLICY

In compliance with the provisions of Law 15/1999 of 13 December on the Protection of Personal Data (hereinafter “LOPD”), ZYOSH™  , informs the user / client that all personal data you may provide through the web are incorporated into a file, created and maintained under the responsibility of ZYOSH™  , LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY.


The personal data will be used to manage the services offered, process orders, perform administrative tasks, as well as send technical, commercial or advertising information via ordinary or electronic to the CUSTOMER about products that may be of interest. This acceptance will always be revocable.

ZYOSH™. guarantees the confidentiality and security of your personal data when they are subject to processing insofar as it has implemented the processing policies and security measures referred to in Article 9 LOPD and regulates in detail Royal Decree 994/1999 of 11 June, which approves the Regulation of security measures for automated files containing personal data (hereinafter the RMS). The treatment policies and security measures implemented in ZYOSH™, avoid the alteration, loss, treatment or unauthorized use of your personal data.

Articles on this site may include embedded content (e.g. videos, images, articles, etc.). Embedded content from other websites behaves in the exact same way as if the visitor has visited the other website.

The answer to the forms raised to receive information of the products commercialized by ZYOSH™ as well as of any other questionnaire that can be facilitated in the future, is totally optional; except those cases in which it is expressly indicated that the fields of these forms are obligatory.

The CLIENT guarantees that the personal data provided are true and is responsible for communicating any changes in them. The CLIENT will be the only one responsible for any damage or harm, direct or indirect, that could cause to ZYOSH™ or to any third party, because of the filling of the forms with false, inaccurate, incomplete or not updated data. In the event that the CUSTOMER includes personal data of third parties must, prior to inclusion, inform them of the provisions of this privacy policy, being solely responsible for their inclusion.

The CUSTOMER may exercise their right of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition, if any, to the processing of personal data, under the terms and conditions set out in the LOPD. To exercise these rights, and for any clarification, you may contact ZYOSH™. by sending an email to agb@qs.net

 

newsletters

If you have previously given your express consent, we will use your e-mail address to send commercial communications. You can unsubscribe from them at any time by communicating your wish not to receive them to ZYOSH™ or by following the instructions included in the footer of all our commercial communications.

 

 

use cookies

If you have previously given your express consent, we will use your e-mail address to send commercial communications. You can unsubscribe from them at any time by communicating your wish not to receive them to ZYOSH™ or by following the instructions included in the footer of all our commercial communications.

This WEBSITE uses cookies, which are small files that are downloaded to your computer when you access certain web pages. Cookies allow a website, among other things, to store and retrieve information about the browsing habits of a user or their computer and, depending on the information they contain and how you use your computer, can be used to recognize the user.

The Site makes use of Google Analytics, an analytical service of Google, Inc. (“Google”). Google Analytics uses cookies, text files placed on your computer, for the purpose of performing a web analytics on how users use the Web. The information generated by the cookie about your use of the website (including your IP address) will be transmitted to and stored by Google on servers in the United States. Google will not associate your IP address with any other data held by Google.

You can refuse the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings on your browser, however, you should be aware that if you do so you may not be able to use the full functionality of this website.

For more information about Google Analytics click here:

 

https://developers.google.com/analytics/devguides/collection/analyticsjs/cookie-usage

In addition, you can prevent the recording of data provided by the cookie to Google regarding your use of the website (including your IP address), as well as the processing of this data by Google by downloading and installing on your computer the browser plug-in available through the following link:

https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=es

You can allow, block or delete cookies installed on your computer by configuring the browser options installed on your computer.

For more information about Firefox click here:

http://support.mozilla.org/es/kb/cookies-informacion-que-los-sitios-web-guardan-en-#w_configurar-las-cookies

Para más información sobre Chrome pulse aquí:

http://support.google.com/chrome/bin/answer.py?hl=es&answer=95647

Para más información sobre Explorer pulse aquí:

http://windows.microsoft.com/es-es/windows7/how-to-manage-cookies-in-internet-explorer-9

Para más información sobre Safari pulse aquí:

http://support.apple.com/kb/ph5042

Para más información sobre Opera pulse aquí:

http://help.opera.com/Windows/11.50/es-ES/cookies.html

LOCATION

C/Viladomat 135, 1º.

08015 Barcelona (España)

CONTACT

Mail: agb@qs.net

Tel: +34 934 817 430

https://www.zyosh.com

 

Augusto Bellini © Copyright 2019/ Todos los derechos reservados –

Open chat
1
Letts whatsapp
Hello,
If you want to know more about our projects, with just one click we will attend you directly.
Powered by